Calendula Petals Whole

Save 10%
$29.99 CAD
$26.99 CAD
Size
  • Non GMO & Non-Irradiated Herbs
  • 100% Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Free Shipping Over $150
  • Shipped within 1-3 Business Days

Description: Annual herb bearing the characteristic daisy-like flowers of other members of the Asteraceae family, having bright orange or yellow terminal flower

heads and pale green leaves. The genus name Calendula is a modern Latin diminutive of calendae, meaning "little calendar", "little clock" or possibly "little weather-glass".

Botanical Name: Calendula officinalis

Common Names: Calendula, marigold, pot marigold

Medicinal Part: Flower petals 

Read Our Shop Reviews From Customers Like You