White Kaolin Clay (China White Clay) - 1LB (454g)
INCI name: Kaolin
Country Of Origin: USA
Also known as White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt, Kaolin has a variety of uses. It's commonly used in shaving soaps and creams for it's ability to provide slip while being safe and generally non sensitizing.
It's also a popular clay to be mixed in water in order to make facial masks. Great as removing excess oil form skin and reducing unwanted oily shine.
White Kaolin Clay is also used in natural deodorants, poultices and scrubs.
A versatile clay great for natural care!
Important Note: The Titanium Dioxide found in this product is naturally occurring in the Kaolin Clay.