Zinc Oxide Powder (USP)

$ 6.99 CAD
Size

Zinc Oxide is a white powder with wonderful astringent properties. It is often used in lotions and creams meant for outdoor use and has a offers soothing effect when used in skin care preparations. It is uncoated and is an inert ingredient, often used to thicken lotions and creams.

INCI: Zinc Oxide

Mesh Size: Zinc Oxide is non-nano with 325 Mesh Size.

Read Our Shop Reviews From Customers Like You

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
r